The 1% Plan by Godrej Properties
Take the first step towards your dream home with Freedom from Payments*.
SELECT YOUR LOCATION
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Freedom from Payments* offer?+
How does the Freedom from Payments* plan work?+
Which projects is this offer available on?+
Who should consider the Freedom from Payments* plan?+
Does Freedom from Payments* mean I dont need a home loan?+
What happens after the 1-year payment-free period ends? +
Is there a minimum initial payment required to book under this offer? +
Is Freedom from Payments* a limited-time offer? +
Where can I find the exact payment structure for my chosen project? +
CORPORATE OFFICE
Unit No 5C, 5th Floor, Godrej One, Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli East, Mumbai - 400 079
E-MAIL US
marketing@godrejproperties.com
Bengaluru:
Godrej Parkshire- PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/090126/008393
Godrej Lakeside Orchard- PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/300924/007105
Godrej Woods- PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/121125/008248
At - https://rera.karnataka.gov.in
Kolkata:
Godrej Blue- WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/002211
At - rera.wb.gov.in
Mumbai:
Godrej Horizon- P51900078358
Godrej Five Gardens- P51900048424
Godrej Bayview- P51700079255
Godrej Skyshore- PM1180002500076
Godrej Bliss- P51800051172
Godrej Vistas- P51800055142
Godrej Ascend- Phase 1: P51700034608 | Phase 2: P51700046541 | Phase 3: P51700049514 | Phase 4: P51700053668
Godrej Exquisite- P51700024496
At - maharera.maharashtra.gov.in
Pune:
Godrej Evergreen Square- P52100078240
At - maharera.maharashtra.gov.in
For Bengaluru -
Godrej Parkshire -
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/090126/008393, available at website: http://rera.karnataka.gov.in. Site Address: Godrej Parkshire, SY NO 36/1, 36/2, 36/3, 36/4A1, 36/4A2, 36/4B1, 36/4B2, 36/5, 36/6, 36/7, 36/8, 36/9, 66/1, 66/2, 66/3, 67/1A1, 67/1A2, 67/1A3, 67/1B1, 67/1B2, 67/1B3 67/2, 67/3, 67/4, 68/1, 68/2, 68/3, 68/4 AND 68/5 Sarkariguttahalli Village, Kasaba Hobli, Hosakote, Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka - 562114. The project is registered as Godrej Parkshire.
The images contains artist's impressions. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such artist's impression as depicted. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. The Sale is subject to terms of Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the Parties.*The prices mentioned are an indicative Agreement Value. Stamp Duty Registration, GST and Other Charges over and above the Agreement Value. Customers are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Ltd. is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. T&C Apply*
Godrej Lakeside Orchard -
RERA Registered. RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/300924/007105 Project is registered as Godrej Lakeside Orchard, available at website: http://rera.karnataka.gov.in.
Site address: Godrej Lakeside Orchard, Survey Nos. 77, 174/1B, 175/P, 175/2A, 175/2B, 176/2A, 176/2B, 177, 73, 78/1A, 78/2A1(P), 78/2B, 78/3A, 78/4, 79/1C2, 178 of Kodathi Village Varthur Hobli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560035.
Stock Images for representation purpose only. The images contains artist's impressions. The information is presented as general information and no warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such artist's impression or anticipated appearance. The Sale is subject to terms of Application Form and Agreement for Sale. *The prices mentioned are an indicative Agreement Value, Stamp Duty Registration, GST and Other Charges over and above the Agreement Value. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the Parties. Customers are advised to appraise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project(s)/offer(s) prior to making any purchase decision. The official website of Godrej Properties Ltd. is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. *T&C Apply.
Godrej Woods -
The Project is registered as " GODREJ WOODS " with Karnataka RERA bearing Registration No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/121125/008248 at https://rera.karnataka.gov.in/ This Project is being developed by Godrej Properties Limited.
Site Address: GODREJ WOODS, KHATHA NO. 323/106/9&10, E PID NO. 2254233335, SY NO 106/9 & 106/10 KOGILU VILLAGE, YELAHANKA HOBLI, YELAHANKA, BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA - 560064
The images contains artist's impressions. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such artist's impression as depicted. The sale is subject to terms of application form & agreement for sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the sale agreement between the parties.
*The prices mentioned are an indicative agreement value. Stamp duty registration, GST & other charges over and above the agreement value. Customers are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project(s)/offer(s) prior to making any purchase decision.
The official website of Godrej Properties Ltd. Is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. *T&C Apply
For Pune
Godrej Evergreen Square -
The project "Godrej Evergreen Square" is registered with MahaRERA under registration no. P52100078240 available at http://maharera.mahaonline.gov.in.
Site Address- Godrej Evergreen Square, Godrej Projects Development Limited, Plot no. R-1/2/C, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Phase 3, Hinjawadi, Village Mann, Pune. The transfer/ allotment is subject to terms of application form, allotment letter and flat/ unit agreement. Recipients are advised to apprise themselves of necessary and relevant information prior to making any decision. *T&C Apply. The official website of Godrej Properties is www.godrejproperties.com (http://www.godrejproperties.com). Please do not rely on information provided in any other website.
For Kolkata
Godrej Blue -
RERA Registration No.: WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/002211
The allotment is subject to terms of the application form and other related documents. All specifications of the units shall be as per the final agreement between the parties. Customer are advised to appraise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The images shown are artist’s impression/stock images. The details shown in the images and representations made herein are only indicative in nature/approximate in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a possible layout of the Project/Unit and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services/to be provided in the flat. This project is developed by Godrej Properties Limited, in the name and style of “GODREJ BLUE” having RERA Registration No. WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/002211 available at https://rera.wb.gov.in. GODREJ BLUE® is a registered trademark. The same may not be used by any means or in any forms whatsoever without written permission *excluding car parking charges and GST. Statutory and stamp duty charges as applicable. The applicant shall make themselves fully aware prior to signing of the application form. T&C apply. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website.
For Mumbai
Godrej Horizon -
The Project is being developed by Godrej Projects Development Limited (“Developer”). Site Address: Godrej Horizon Phase II, R.A.Kidwai Road, Azad Nagar, Wadala (West), Mumbai – 400 031 and registered office of the Developer is Godrej One, 5th floor, Pirojshanagar, Eastern Express Highway, Vikhroli (East), Mumbai 400079. The sale is subject to the terms of Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the Developer and the customer. Recipients are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project/offer prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. This contains stock image for representation purpose only. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such stock image as depicted. *Indicative Agreement Value which excludes Stamp Duty & Registration charges, GST and Other applicable charges. #This is the name of the campaign and refers to a payment offer. Please refer to payment terms as mentioned in the AFS. Basis sole discretion of the developer. Limited time period offer. Exclusive 20:80 payment plan is valid for all units of Godrej Horizon Phase II except Series 03, 04 and 05 from 37th floor to 44th floor. 20:80 payment plan shall mean construction link payment plan whereby the customer has to pay 10% on booking. Thereafter, the customer shall execute AFS by paying the stamp duty and registration charges within 30 days of paying 10% of Agreement Value. Subsequently, the customer shall pay balance 10% of Agreement Value within 45 days of booking post AFS registration. The next 75% shall be due and payable on the application of occupancy certificate and the balance 5% on the intimation on possession. Please refer to payment terms as mentioned in the Agreement for Sale. Offer maybe withdrawn anytime basis sole discretion of the Developer. The views may vary basis the actual unit selected. We do not represent or warrant the continuance of any views for any period of time after the date of publication of this document, or on any new development, redevelopment, or infrastructure in the vicinity resulting into any kind of impact on the views. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. The specifications/amenities mentioned in the Agreement for sale and/or uploaded on RERA website shall be final and binding on the Developer and Purchaser. !This refers to the name of the campaign and not the RERA registered name. Date of publication: 22nd July 2026. T&C Apply.
Godrej Five Gardens -
The Project is being developed by Godrej Projects Development Limited (GPDL) in association with Eskays Land Developers Private Limited (Eskays). Both Eskays and GPDL are registered as Promoters under MAHARERA with respect to the Project. Site address is Agrawal Nagar, Matunga East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400019 and registered office of Developer is Godrej One, 5th floor, Pirojshanagar, Eastern Express Highway, Vikhroli (East), Mumbai 400 079. The Sale is subject to the terms of the Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the Agreement for Sale. Customers are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. The above image is artist impression, No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such Actual shot of site as depicted. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. The specifications/amenities mentioned in the Agreement for sale and/or uploaded on RERA website shall be final and binding on the Developer and Purchaser. *Indicative Agreement Value which excludes Stamp Duty, Registration, GST and Other Applicable Charges. #25:25:50 payment plan shall mean a construction-linked payment plan whereby the customer has to pay 10% at the time of booking. The customer then has to execute AFS by making payment of Stamp Duty and Registration Charges within 30 days from booking. The customer has to pay the next 15% within 15 days from AFS. Thereafter, the customer has to pay balance 25% of the Agreement value on completion of RCC Terrace on or before March 2026. The next 45% is due on the application of OC and the balance 5% on intimation of Possession. Please refer to the payment terms as mentioned in the AFS. Offer may be withdrawn any time basis the sole discretion of the developer. Offer valid till 31st Mar 2026. Date of Publication: 16th January, 2026. T&C apply.
Godrej Bayview -
The project is being developed by Suncity Infrastructures (Mumbai) LLP, which is an affiliate of Godrej Properties Ltd. The sale is subject to terms of the Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the Agreement for Sale. Customers are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information about the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. The specifications/amenities mentioned in the Agreement for sale and/or uploaded on RERA website shall be final and binding on the Developer and Purchaser. *Indicative Agreement value which is exclusive of stamp duty, registration, GST and other applicable charges. ~The views may vary basis the actual unit selected. We do not represent or warrant the continuance of any views for any period of time after the date of publication of this document, or on any new development, redevelopment, or infrastructure in the vicinity resulting into any change in the views. ^This refers to the payment plan wherein the customer has to pay 5% at the time of booking and the next 5% within 10 days of Booking. Then the customer has to execute AFS by making payment of Stamp Duty and Registration Charges within 30 days from booking. Thereafter, the customer has to pay the next 15 % of Agreement value within 30 days from AFS. The next 25 % on Completion of RCC Slab or 1 December 2026, whichever is later. The next 45 % of the Agreement Value on Application of OC. The Balance 5 % on Intimation of Possession. Date of Publication 05th February,2026. T&C Apply.
Godrej Skyshore -
One Stop Business Services LLP is the owner of the land on which Project is being development by Godrej Properties Limited. Both One Stop Business Services LLP and Godrej Properties Limited have been registered as Promoters under RERA. Site address of the project is Sales Lounge, Godrej Skyshore, Plot number CTS No. 1165, 1166, 1166/1 to 7, 1167, 1168, 1168/1 to11, 1169,1169/1 to 5, 1170, 1170/1 to 11, 1171, 1172, 1172/1 to 4 at Versova, Andheri, Mumbai Suburban, 400061. The Sale is subject to the terms of the Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit(s) shall be as per the Agreement for Sale. Customers are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. Artist's Impression for representation purpose only. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. The specifications/amenities mentioned in the Agreement for sale and/or uploaded on RERA website shall be final and binding on the Developer and Purchaser. *Indicative agreement value excludes Stamp Duty and Registration charges, GST and other charges. The views may vary basis the actual unit selected. We do not represent or warrant the continuance of any views for any period of time after the date of publication of this document, or on any new development, redevelopment, or infrastructure in the vicinity resulting into any change in the views. #This is the name of the campaign and refers to a payment offer. Please refer to payment terms as mentioned in the AFS. Basis sole discretion of the developer. Limited time period offer. Under 30:30:40 Payment plan the customer has to pay 10% at the time of booking. Then the customer has to execute AFS by making payment of Stamp Duty and Registration Charges within 30 days from booking. The customer then has to pay the next 20% within 60 days from booking and post AFS registration. Thereafter the customer has to pay balance 30% of Agreement value on Initiation of 2nd slab. The customer has to pay next 10% of Agreement Value on completion of terrace, followed by 5% on completion of staircase & liftwells, and 5% on completion of walls, internal plaster & flooring of said apartment. The next 5% is due on completion of elevation & external plumbing, followed by 5% on completion of water pumps & electrical fittings. The next 5% is due on application of OC, followed by 5% on intimation of possession for said unit. This payment plan is applicable on selected units only. Offer maybe withdrawn anytime basis sole discretion of the developer. Offer valid till 30th Sept 2026. Date of publication 15th July 2026. T&C Apply.
Godrej Bliss -
The project is registered as 'Godrej Bliss' under MahaRERA bearing registration No. P51800051172 available at https://maharera.maharashtra.gov.in . The project is being developed by Shivam Developers and Godrej Projects Development Limited is the Development Manager. The developer has obtained project finance from Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd. (Lender). The Sale is subject to terms of Application Form and Agreement for Sale. All specifications of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the Parties. Recipients are advised to apprise themselves of the necessary and relevant information of the project prior to making any purchase decisions. The official website of Godrej Properties Ltd. is www.godrejproperties.com Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. Stock image for representation purpose only. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such image as depicted. Date of Publication 22nd April 2025. T&C Apply.
Godrej Vistas -
#This is the name of the campaign and refers to a payment offer. Please refer to payment terms as mentioned in the AFS. Basis sole discretion of the developer. Limited time period offer. 20:80 Payment Plan: This shall mean construction linked payment plan whereby the customer has to pay 5% at the time of booking, next 5% shall be payable within 30 days from booking. Then customer has to execute AFS by making payment of Stamp Duty and Registration Charges within 50 days of booking and thereafter pay balance 10% of Agreement value and post AFS registration. The next 75% shall be due and payable on the application of OC and the remaining 5% on the intimation of possession, as per the agreement to sale. Please refer to the payment plan terms as mentioned in the AFS. Basis sole discretion of the developer. Offer valid till 31st Sept 2026. Date of publication: 13th July 2026. T&C Apply. *Metro Line 4 - https://mmrda.maharashtra.gov.in/projects/transport/metro-line-4/overview ^Metro Line 6 - https://mmrda.maharashtra.gov.in/projects/transport/metro-line-6/overview"" #The sources mentioned for species of flora & fauna were obtained on 20 March, 2024 from the relevant official government sources. Link to source: https://mangroves.maharashtra.gov.in/Site/SiteInfo/Pdf/RDSH.pdf The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. T&C Apply.
Godrej Ascend -
The project is registered as 'Godrej Ascend Phase 1', 'Godrej Ascend Phase 2', 'Godrej Ascend Phase 3' & 'Godrej Ascend Phase 4' under MahaRERA No. P51700034608, P51700046541, P51700049514 & P51700053668. The Developer of the Project is Godrej Properties Limited. The sales office is at Godrej Ascend, Kolshet Road, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra-400607 and registered office of the Developer is 5th Floor, Godrej ONE, Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli, Mumbai 400079. The sale is subject to the terms of Application Form and Agreement For Sale (AFS). All specification of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the parties. Customers are advised to apprise themselves with all relevant information before making any purchase decision. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. This contains AI generated image for representation purpose only. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such media as depicted. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the above image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. $Zero Stamp Duty and Registration Benefit will be applicable at the discretion of the Developer at the time of booking. *Indicative Agreement Value excludes Stamp Duty Registration charges, GST and other applicable charges. %This refers to the construction linked payment plan whereby the customer has to pay 10% of agreement value at the time of booking. The customer shall execute the Agreement for Sale (AFS) within 30 days from the date of booking by paying the applicable Stamp Duty and Registration Charges. A further 15% of the Agreement Value shall be payable within 45 days from the day of booking. Thereafter, the customer shall pay 70% on application of OC and the remaining 5% on the intimation of possession, as per the agreement of sale. Offers maybe withdrawn at any time basis sole discretion of the developer. T&C Apply.
Godrej Exquisite -
This project is being developed by Godrej Macbricks Private Limited (earlier known as Ashank Macbricks Private Limited), a subsidiary of Godrej Properties Limited. The sales office is at Godrej Exquisite, Ghodbunder Road, Vijay Nagari, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra-400607 and registered office of the Developer is 5th Floor, Godrej ONE, Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli, Mumbai 400079. The sale is subject to the terms of Application Form and Agreement For Sale (AFS). All specification of the unit shall be as per the final agreement between the parties. Customers are advised to apprise themselves with all relevant information before making any purchase decision. The official website of Godrej Properties Limited is www.godrejproperties.com. Please do not rely on the information provided on any other website. This contains AI generated image for representation purpose only. No warranty is expressly or impliedly given that the completed development will comply in any degree with such media as depicted. The furniture, accessories, paintings, plantations, landscaping, items, electronic goods, additional fittings/fixtures, decorative items, false ceiling including finishing materials, specifications, shades, sizes and colour of the tiles, etc. shown in the above image are only indicative in nature and are only for the purpose of illustrating/indicating a conceived layout and do not form part of the standard specifications/amenities/services to be provided in the unit and/or the Project. ~The views may vary basis the actual unit selected. *Indicative Agreement Value excludes Stamp Duty Registration charges, GST and other applicable charges. #This is the name of the campaign and refers to a construction linked payment plan whereby the customer has to pay 10% of agreement value at the time of booking. The customer shall execute and register the Agreement for Sale (AFS) within 30 days from the date of booking by paying the applicable Stamp Duty and Registration Charges. A further 15% of the Agreement Value shall be payable within 60 days from the day of booking post AFS registration. Thereafter, the customer shall pay 70% on receipt of OC and the remaining 5% on the intimation of possession, as per the agreement of sale. Offers maybe withdrawn anytime, basis sole discretion of the developer. T&C Apply.
*This refers to the payment plan offer. Please refer to payment terms as mentioned in the AFS. Basis sole discretion of the developer. Limited time period offer
Copyright 2026, All Rights Reserved